Country flagNorge*

Privacy Policy

Company name: Wallbox Chargers S.L.
Trade name: Wallbox
Registered Office: Josep Ros i Ros 21A
VAT NO./TAX ID. NO.: B66542903
Phone no.: +34932779381
email: sales@wallbox.com
entered in the Register of: Companies of Barcelona, on  15/06/2015
Domain name: Wallbox.com
Administrative authorisation: Tax Agency of Catalonia on 22/05/2015

According to the provisions of the Spanish Personal Data Protection Act 15/1999 (LOPD in Spanish initials) and the regulations that develop it, the owner of the website, in accordance with Articles 5 and 6 of the LOPD, hereby informs all the users that provide or will provide their personal data that such data will be stored in a computerised file, which is duly recorded with the Spanish Data Protection Agency  with the inscription code 2160671823.

When they provide their data to request information or to purchase any products offered by Wallbox Chargers S.L., (hereinafter referred to as Wallbox), the users expressly, freely and unequivocally accept that their data will be handled by the provider for the following purposes:

  1. Sending commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other physical or electronic medium available to make commercial communication, currently or in the future. Such commercial communications will be related to products or services on offer from the provider, as well as from their collaborators or partners with which it has reached an agreement for commercial promotion among their customers. In such case, the third parties will never have access to the personal data. In any case, the commercial communications shall be made by the provider and they will be products and services that are related to the provider’s sector.
  2. Conducting statistical studies.
  3. Commissions, orders or any other kind of requests that are made by the user through the contact forms made available to the user on the company website.
  4. Sending out the website’s newsletter.

The provider states and expressly guarantees the users that their personal data will not be assigned to third party companies under any circumstances, and if it were to carry out any type of assignment of the personal data, it would always request the express, informed and unequivocal consent of the owners.

All the data requested through the website is obligatory since it is necessary for providing the best service for the user. If all the data is not provided, the provider will not guarantee that the information and services provided are completely adjusted to the user’s needs.

In any case, the provider guarantees the user that he/she can exercise the right to access, rectify, delete, be informed of and oppose his/her data, in the terms and conditions stated in the legislation in force. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of the Spanish Personal Data Protection Act 15/1990 (LOPD in Spanish initials) he/she may exercise his/her rights by sending an express request with a copy of his/her National Identity Card (DNI), in the following ways:

  1. Email: service@wallbox.com    
  2. Postal mail: Carrer Josep Ros i Ros 21A, 08740 Sant Andreu de La Barca, Barcelona, Spain.

Similarly, the user may unsubscribe from any of the subscription services provided by clicking on the “unsubscribe” section at the bottom of all the emails sent by the provider.

Similarly, the provider has adopted all the technical and organisational measures to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data it handles, as well as to avoid it being lost, tampered with or access by unauthorised third parties.

USE OF COOKIES AND ACTIVITY LOG

The provider, of their own initiative or through a third party hired for measurement services, can use cookies when the user browses the website. Cookies are files sent to the browser by means of a web server with the aim of recording the users’ browsing activities.

The cookies used by the website are associated with an anonymous user and their computer and do not in themselves supply the user’s personal data.
The use of cookies may enable the server hosting the website to recognise the user’s web browser, in order to facilitate browsing, enabling, for example, users that have previously registered to access areas, services, promotions or contests reserved exclusively for them, without need to register every time they access. They are also used to measure web traffic, control progress and the number of hits.

The use may change the settings in his/her browser to receive notices when cookies are received and to stop them being installed on his/her device. Please see the instructions and manuals of your browser for further information.

It is not necessary to allow the installation of cookies sent by the website or a third party acting in is name in order to use the website; it is, however, necessary for the user to log in as such for each of the services that require registration or logging-in in order to be provided.

The cookies used on this website are, in any case, temporary, with the sole purpose of making subsequent transmission more efficient. Under no circumstances shall the cookies be used to collect personal information.

IP ADDRESSES

Website servers can automatically detect the IP address and name of the domain the user is accessing by. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to Internet. All this information is recorded in a duly inscribed file containing the activity of the server that enables subsequent processing of the data to obtain purely statistical measurements so as to know the number of page prints, number of hits on the website services, the order of the hits, access point, etc.

SECURITY

This website uses information security techniques generally accepted by the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and encryption mechanisms, all with the object of preventing unauthorised access to the data. For such purpose, the user/customer accepts that the provider will obtain such data in order to carry out the relevant access controls.

All contracting processes or those that involve providing high-level personal data, (bank details, credit cards, etc.), shall always be sent through a secure communications protocol (https://,…) so that no third parties will be able to access the information sent electronically.